Welcome to Jack Sprat café & Pizza Poggio pavilion

Jack Sprat/Pizza Poggio
2808 Calder Ave NE, Esterra Park , Redmond, WA
SMOOTHIES & BOWLS
{not recommended for delivery}

Berry Lagoon (v)
coconut milk, straw-blue-rasp-berries, banana, açaí, almond butter, coconut (not recommended for delivery!)$9.50
Choc Banana (v)
oat milk, cacao powder, cacao nibs, banana, almond butter, espresso cubes (not recommended for delivery!)$9.00
Garden for Bees (v)
oat milk, cinnamon, banana, mint, date, almond butter, kale (not recommended for delivery!)$9.50
Chocolate Strawberry (v)
coconut milk, strawberry, banana, almond butter, cacao nibs, hemp seeds, Ghirardelli chocolate garnish (not recommended for delivery!)$10.00
Açaí Bowl (v)
açaí, coconut milk, strawberries, goji berry, cacao nibs, chia, almond butter, banana, coconut flakes (not recommended for delivery!)$14.00
JACK SPRAT FOOD
Jack Sprat - PASTRIES + EGGWICHES

Apple Turnovers (2 qty)
$4.00
Chocolate Croissant
OUT OF STOCK$4.00
Croissant
$4.00
Blackberry Cream Danish
$5.50
Ham & Swiss Toastie
ham and swiss on a croissant toasted panini style with aioli$6.50
Turkey & Havarti Toastie
turkey, havarti, apple butter on a croissant toasted panini style$7.00
Jack Benny
Canadian bacon, cage free fried egg, organic american cheese, benny sauce, on a toasted english muffin$8.50
Jack No Meat Benny (v)
Cage free fried egg, organic american cheese, benny sauce, on a toasted english muffin$8.00
Freggie (v)
Two cage free fried eggs, organic american cheese, grilled brioche bun (we have gluten free buns)$8.50
Jack Sprat - SANDWICHES

Turkey Club
turkey breast, ultra premium bacon, lettuce, tomato, house sauce on toasted ultralight sourdough$15.50
Bacon, Lettuce, & Tomato
our house seasoned brown sugar pepper bacon served on locally baked and toasted ultra light sourdough bread with all natural mayo, sliced white onions, green leaf lettuce, & vine ripe tomatoes - comes w/pickle$15.50
Tuna Melt
Albacore tuna, green apple, celery, onion, fresh basil, seasoning, & all natural mayonnaise, served on grilled locally baked ultralight sourdough w/Swiss cheese & green leaf lettuce - comes w/pickle$14.50
Pastrami Reuben
premium beef pastrami served on marble rye with Swiss cheese, sauerkraut, secret sauce, comes w/pickle$19.00
Grilled Cheese (v)
organic American cheese on locally baked ultralight sourdough, & pickle$8.00
Jack Sprat - NAAN-WICHES

Chaat Chicken
Tandoori style chicken on garlic naan, with Indian cabbage salad, yogurt sauce, fresh cilantro, mint, & comes w/pickle$15.50
Lamb Meatball
House-made kefte lamb meatballs, hummus, red onion, lettuce, tomato, yogurt sauce, on garlic naan$15.50
Lentil Falafel
House-made yellow lentil falafel (ambode), hummus, red onion, lettuce, tomato, yogurt sauce, on garlic naan$14.50
Jack Sprat - BURGERS
we also have very good gluten free buns!

Cheeseburger
premium PNW all natural beef, lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, mojo sauce, organic American cheese, & pickle ** natural beef patty: gluten-free, dairy-free, nut-free, peanut-free **house cheese: nut-free, peanut-free, vegetarian$14.75
Turkey Avocado Bacon Burger
all natural turkey patty, brown sugar pepper bacon, avocado, lettuce, tomato, red onion, garlic-curry aioli pretzel bun, & pickle$17.50
Spicy Hatch Chile Cheeseburger
a juicy patty crowned with New Mexico HATCH fire-roasted chile peppers' heat & smoky spice, queso ranchero, chipotle aioli, and blue corn tortilla strips for crunch-- pickle on the side$18.50
Jack's Veggie Cheeseburger (v)
our light but hearty chipotle black bean & corn patty, with organic American cheese, lettuce, tomato, mojo sauce, & pickle **veggie patty: dairy-free nut-free peanut-free, vegetarian$13.50
Hamburger
premium PNW all natural beef, lettuce, tomato, grilled onions, mojo sauce, & pickle ** natural beef patty: gluten-free, dairy-free, nut-free, peanut-free$13.50
Plain Beef Patty
$4.25
Jack Sprat - COMBOS
Jack Sprat - SALAD
there are two more salads under the Poggio section of our menu: a House Italian & Caesar
Jack Sprat - SNACKS

French Fries (v)
lightly dusted with herbs - {peanut oil} **gluten-free, dairy-free, vegetarian, vegan$4.00
Onion Rings (v)
with house mojo sauce { peanut oil }$5.50
Cauliflower Fritters
Crispy cauliflower, spicy kolkata sauce (DINE IN ONLY)$14.00
Karaage Chicken Wings
crispy, umami dry-rub wings with ginger & scallion$11.00
Just Bacon!
guilty pleasure for you or your best friend ~ applewood smoked, premium, brown sugar pepper bacon$9.00
Jack Sprat - SWEETS

Jack's Cookie
brown butter chocolate chip$3.50
"Dubai Chocolate" Torte
Roasted pistachio butter and crispy Turkish kataifi with dark chocolate ganache, coated with a chocolate mirror glaze, garnished withe rose petal and pistachios$12.00
Lemon Curd Ricotta Cheese Cake
With lavender crust ~ gluten free, nut free$14.00
DRINKS
SEASONAL DRINK SPECIALS
choose from our rotating menu of seasonal barista-crafted drinks!
Jack's PSL
A fall classic with pumpkin spice, rich espresso, creamy steamed milk, and a touch of caramel. Finished with cinnamon and nutmeg.$5.00+Cookie Butter Latte
Rich espresso meets sweet, spiced cookie butter flavor, topped with whipped cream, warm spices, and graham cracker crumbles.$5.00+Harvest Apple Soda
A crisp, bubbly green apple soda with a caramel-coated rim, whipped cream, and a sweet caramel drizzle.$5.00+Caramel Apple Latte
Tart green apple and buttery caramel come together with rich espresso and creamy milk for a cozy fall treat.$5.00+
White Chocolate Stawberry Matcha
Iced Matcha Latte with white chocolate syrup & house made strawberry cold foam. Enjoy!$6.00+
COFFEE & TEA

Americano
$4.50+
Breve
2 shots of espresso with steamed half & half$5.50+
Cappuccino
2 shots of espresso and foamed milk (only served hot)$5.50+
Cortado (short 4oz)
2 shots of espresso with equal parts espresso and steamed milk$5.50
Espresso
$4.50
Latte
2 shots espresso and steamed milk$5.50+
Macchiato (very short 2oz)
2 shots of espresso with a dab of foamed milk$4.50
Mocha
2 shots of espresso with steamed milk and chocolate syrup. Make it a TUXEDO! Select both Chocolate & White Chocolate Sauces.$6.00+
Tuxedo
$5.00+
Nitro Cold Brew
$4.50+
Tea
Featuring RISHI tea and Tea Heaven$4.00
Chai
Made with Rishi Tea organic Chai tea concentrate$5.00+
Golden Milk Tea Latte
Our golden milk latte, also known as a turmeric latte, is made by warming/frothing milk with turmeric and other spices.$5.00+
London Fog
Earl Grey, steamed velvety milk, vanilla$6.00
Matcha Super Green Latte
$5.50+
Hot Chocolate
$4.50+
Drip Decaf Coffee
$4.50+
Drip Coffee
$3.50+
Bulk Coffee
Featuring Forecast Organic Coffee Company$18.00
Steamer
$3.00
COLD REFRESHERS

All Natural Lemonade
All Natural$4.00+
Iced Tea
$4.00
Italian Soda (16oz)
$5.50
Saffron Snowcap
iced brewed tea w/saffron crema, almonds$6.50
Caffe Forma
cold brew coffee, saffron crema, sea salt$6.50
All Natural Passion Fruit Slushee
OUT OF STOCK$4.50+
San Pellegrino
sparkling natural mineral water sourced from springs in the Italian Alps$3.50
PARK COCKTAILS
BEER/CIDER

KEG Breakside Wanderlust IPA
"Golden IPA made with five different hops. Intense grapefruit and dank notes with a crisp finish. Bronze medal at the 2014 Great American Beer Festival! " 6.4%ABV$7.00
KEG Reuben's Crushable Hazy Pale
"An approachable, bright, and hazy pale ale that lives up to its name: easy drinking yet completely juicy with lush tropical fruit aromas" 5.2%ABV$7.00
KEG Everybody’s Co-Pilot Pilsner
"A German-Style Pilsner with a crisp bitterness and dry finish. Spicy noble hops and Weyermann Barke Pilsner Malt impart flavors of fresh baked bread, graham cracker, and honey in this bright and clean beer." 4.6% ABV$7.00
KEG Talking Cedar Raspberry Blonde
Light and approachable. Grain forward. Noble-style hops. Crisp with a clean finish 4.2%$7.00
KEG Diamond Knot Cantina Lager
Pale crushable lager with crisp malt notes$7.00
KEG Scuttlebutt Amber Ale
Deep amber color with a light tan foam. Notes of hazelnut, graham cracker, roasted cacao nibs, and toasted pumpernickel$7.00
KEG Seapine Hefeweizen
"Southern German Style Hefe, this unique beer is brewed with 50% German Wheat and 50% German Pilsner Malt. Featuring a straw color with aromas of banana and clove." 5.3%ABV$7.00
KEG Black Raven Coco Jones Coconut Porter
Subtle nut and coffee tones takes a delicious turn when infused with freshly toasted coconut. 5.6%ABV$8.00
KEG Bale Breaker Daybreak Pale
A crisp hop forward pale ale, with complex aromas of grapefruit, apricot, pine with hints of mango, blueberry and melon 5.5%$7.00
KEG Winsome Asian Pear Cider
This cider provides deliciously tart Apricot note upfront with a hoppy finish. 6.1% ABV$7.00
KEG Yonder Dry Cider WA
Bright, light and refreshing. This easy drinking cider is a blend of traditional and modern cider apple varieties with bright notes of citrus. Hints of orange and lime dance with flavors of tropical fruit, making this a very refreshing but hard to define cider. 6.5% ABV$7.00
WINE
Pinot Grigio | Scarpetta IT (glass)
$8.75Albarino | Pazo Cilleiro SP (glass)
$10.50Sauvignon Blanc | The Jack WA (glass)
$11.50Pinot Grigio | Benvolio IT (glass)
$8.75Chardonnay | Haras De Pirque CL (glass)
$10.00Chardonnay I The Jack WA (glass)
$10.00Kind Stranger Rose WA (glass)
$11.50The Jack Rose WA (glass)
$11.50Tempranillo (glass)
$9.50Pinot Noir (glass)
$10.00Red Blend (glass)
$9.00Chianti (glass)
$10.00Tirriddis Brut | Sparkling Rose WA (glass)
$13.00Montelliana | Prosecco IT (glass)
$9.75Vina Eguia Tempranillo SP | Bottle
$38.00Pinot Noir OR | Bottle
$42.00Villa Luisa Chianti IT | Bottle
$42.00Madrona Red Blend WA | Bottle
$35.00Scarpetta Pinot Grigio IT | Bottle
$35.00Pazo Cilleiro Albarino SP | Bottle
$42.00The Jack Sauvignon Blanc WA | Bottle
$46.00Benvolio Pinot Grigio IT | Bottle
$35.00Haras De Pirque Chardonnay CL | Bottle
$44.00The Jack Chardonnay WA | Bottle
$44.00Kind Stranger Rose WA | Bottle
$46.00The Jack Rose WA | Bottle
$46.00Montelliana Prosecco IT | Bottle
$39.00Tirriddis Brut Rose WA | Bottle
$52.00
NON-ALCOHOLIC BEVERAGES

Best Day's Brewing NA Beers
These Non-Alcoholic Beers are so delicious they taste like the real deal! Choice of: Kölsch Style, Mexican Lager, Mexican Dark Lager Less than .5%ABV$6.75
Chocolate Milk
$5.50
Coca-Cola
Coca-Cola Original Taste — the crisp, refreshing taste you know and love$3.50
Diet Coke
Take a Diet Coke break with this refreshing, no-calorie soft drink$3.50
Ginger Beer
$6.00
Lemonade
all natural ingredients$4.00+
Maine Root Beer
Fair trade, certified organic cane sugar$5.00
Martinelli's Apple Juice
$3.50
Milk
$5.00Root Beer Float
Root beer, vanilla soft serv$8.50
San Pellegrino
$3.50
Sprite
Classic, cool, crisp lemon-lime flavored taste that's caffeine free$3.50

Tuxedo
$0.00
Customize your item
Size
Required
Select 1
Where can we find you? Choose: Jack Sprat or Pizza Poggio
Required
Select 1
MILK CHOICES
Select up to 1
SYRUPS & SAUCES
Optional
COFFEE MODS
Optional
Request advisory
We'll do the best we can!
1
Jack Sprat / Pizza Poggio Location and Hours
Closed • Opens Tuesday at 8AM




